Feeds:
Posts
Comments

DARAGON Theory # 2

Hi! I’m Back.. its been a while..hehe.. well i was kinda busy with my personal drama haha…well enough of that!

MY DARAGON THEORY # 2

first of all i want to clarify this is just theories..  of my favorite pair in

k-POP..i advice you not take it seriously?..don’t hate me..

Omo after spending lotza time lurking in Naver, me2day, and Youtube…and all sites that i need for this..theory! (^^)

I got to.o..ooo throw this one, i dunno…just a crazy dilusional theory. . seems the bridge is very special to the daragon pair soooo..im gonna call this “Daragon Bridge” a symbol of their blossoming love ~hehe~

the bridge is in mapgu near the YG building.Mapo-gu, Hapjung-dongi attach Dara’s now long lost cyworld mihipony… as you can see the bridge has a similarity from her cyworld mihi .. i know there’s a lot of bridge in seoul specially along han river.. but as we all know.. the new YG tower has a spectacular view of the bridge..and the han river…

remember Gd's Me2day update....

 btw the name of the bridge behind mini Gd’s is Sun-Yu Bridge…

 the blue circle – is the new building owned by YG (gosh,YG own’s a lot of stuff..the guy is rich lol) my guess the photo’s were taken there hehe~~and it’s only a 12 minute walk from the old YG building (pink circle) hehe~~ run run…daragon! run…

Sun-Yu Bridge~~(^^) Mapo-do

soooo..ooo romantic LOL.. remember dara’s (training days) said the office has a beautiful view from the rooftop…hahaha…old building!

here’s the new YG tower… so beautiful.. still over-looking the han river…

 

I’m gonna sound like a tour guide..hehe~~Mapo-gu, Hapjung-dong is such a beautiful place to lurk around hehe~~

(2ne1 tv) Dangsan bridge in Hapjeong-dong, Mapo-gu, Seoul, South Korea Maybe will see 2ne1 and GD taking a walk or JOG lol (stalker alert)hehe~~~

 

for my youtube moment (gawd i need to get a life! …) haha…kiddin’

MUSIC BANK - dara is in the back of GD

Gd winning his award in MB, dara is behind him…but when it was Gd’s time tooooo say thank you… the camera focus on GD…dara suddenly hide herself behind CL and away from he camera…(not so Dara..hehe~)hmmmm….fishy~~~

why are you hiding from the camera during GD’s acceptance speech!!! (lol)…

dara’s wants to play peek-a-boo hehe~ she is so adorable haha…after Gd’s speech.. she’s talking laughing with GD! hmmm..wonder what they said…to each other…. and based on my observations(MAMA fancams).. CL is always there…to protect daragon haha…. during this time…dara is still confortable talking to Gd even if the camera is still rolling hehe… hehe…

you just love her.. reaction faces!!!

 

Another one…i just love this scene.. dara ask GD..

Gd's celebration.

i just love how GD look at dara! “the eyes talks” (in my dilusional mind, maybe dara got hesitant..toooo say pls drink moderately…babes LOL) and again another 2ne1 member… haha… oh~~aigooo(^_^) i need toooo take a chill pill to much.. daragon.. can be crazy!!! LOL

I’m not yet finish..but i have to go!!! maybe ill edit this tomorrow!!! chow.

I’m also a daragon shipper, is there something behind the curtain?. hhmmm…this is my first theory article!…about them hehe….

I heard Dara’s cyworld is now gone or account cancelled or hacked? . i cannot confirm it yet cause i lost the link of her cyworld account. all the minihompy were gone…something is happening…. hehe sorry i’m such a memory..lost kinda person sometimes.. but anyway.. back to my bragging ..

my theory why she shut down her account..is their is so many too.ooo.. dig in her cyworld mihipony about Ji young/or aka G-dragon. like what i found in someones blog.. :

Let us zoom it! – no screaming, pls…shhh…

yes, from the master rapper himself  “dongsaeng that is like an oppa/oppa-like dongsaeng..”….what? GD.. are u xpressing something too.oo.. the beloved dara…

cr. for the caption to whimsical being (thanx)

wooh~ they were friends since then.. Big bang was not even debuted yet during 2005… hehe.. ahhh (well that’s good news for me, good! build a good friendship first before…something else~~keke)

now..I’m really confused…(2005?)

okie, dara was in a relationship when  she was still in the philippines..i found an old article of  her boyfriend/actor joseph for 3 years.  about the break-up and the article was dated Aug 5,2007  they broke-up before dara left philippines on Aug/2007… he added before the break-up.  they let their relationship cool-off for two months because they always have this fights. one time they saw each other in one provincial show they tried too.ooo… bring the relationship again..but according too.ooo.. the guy there was no love anymore.. and they decided too.ooo end it all! (one sided interview from the guy). and Sandara ended up signing a contract from YG at the same month..she left da’ Philippines (correct me on this, if im wrong hehe).. on dara’s side- she was  back in the philippines/dec 16 for the promotion of Super Noypi… and she denied the break-up and told the press he’s outside waiting for her…

and rumored said dara’s ex-boyfriend was being link too..ooo a filipina-japanese aspiring singer mayo suzuki …and she was the reason of their break-up…sandara was very jelouszz of mayo.. (now, not anymore!)

and i guess itz hard too.oo… keep a long distance relationship……alzo

DARA is meant for ji young (kidding, how i wish..hehe)

besides…Ji young, said if he found the right girl he wants to marry her right away! haha…

and i just remember… reading an article on soompi.. joseph (dara’s ex-boyfriend) said that Dara is Wife material..

see…ji young wants too…ooo marry DARA is wife material…what are u waiting for? (kekek~~ just kidding’ i hope i didn’t offend anybody?)

here’s the article :

cr. to kish09 at soompi

haha sorry my dear! you need to kill all dara’s fanboy if u want her back!! (kidding)

and besides… Ji young is there w/ her! haha…GAHO will bite you.  (joke)

i call this the past and the future … (hehe…just showin’ some daragon love….)

Below: I just wanna share this…remember.. the Gummy MV featuring T.O.P and DARA here’s an interview..of top..being ask if the kissing were real.. and i advice you too.oo.. watch the video..seriously..hehe… and observe G-dragon’s reaction before and after TOP’s answer…. (^_^)

video cr. to theREALiVIPSUBS

the boys really love to..oo.. topic the kiss between DARA and TOP

 on gummy’s MV..here’s another one..G-dragon asking TOP ..about it..pls..watch it haha….see the reaction of  TOP…

again video cr. to THEREALiVIPSUBS

SCQ

thunder, dara with daddy park

 sang hyun is the only boy in the family now..i remember before dara said her dad already left them again.  I’m so happy for dara and sang hyun that they did not let those pains get into them…their mom is so proud right now(^^)

SANDY65WFAMILY1

park family

sang hyun with sisters sandara(2ne1), durami and their mom.

Sep0600810 

dd_12

tada! fully grown sang huyn!! below:

45555

BB1banner

from the channel :

With the release of our 3rd single KOE WO KIKASETE (LET ME HEAR YOUR VOICE) we are gathering messages from all over the world through this YouTube channel. Let us hear your voice.

The theme could be about anything, and of course it could be a message for the members as well.
BIGBANG will choose amongst the videos and will send a personal message back to the people that are chosen.

We will be waiting for your video responses

Application is accepted during 11/4 ~ 11/30
Reply messages will be uploaded mid-December.

go to the link below:
http://www.youtube.com/user/KOEWOKIKASETE#p/a

let us show our love for big bang. (i guess aimee lucas was right, they do check out korean youtube/youtube hehe…remember ..saw bom also checking out dara in youtube during the 2ne1’s vacation..in 2ne1TV.)

super-noypi-poster

img_810013bts274-tile

I was bored..and i decided to type random sandara stuff on Youtube, and then i came across her movie Super Noypi. and I’ve watch it….

I think this is Dara’s last movie in the philippines…before she debuted in korea…

the movie is a official entry in the manila film fest festival 2006.

all i can say, hehe..she’s really naturally adorably dorky.(^^)

i think she really gained a lot of acting experience when she was in the philippines… it really shows on her Mv’s and Photos NOW.  (you can see it in her eyes..Example: the KISS MV. woohhh..love it,  for me she acted her role very well.) once Sungri of bigbang said on YGtv..about sandara she’s a veteran because of  her PI acting stint.  he said Dara nuna is like a different person on stage. (stage presence & the way she plays w/ the crowd)

now..YG  trained  nd trained her more..too what she is now!!

2ne1 DARA(^^)

13

 

video credits to rakistarock

gdragon_heartbreaker_20090817_seoulbeats2

PLEASE FOLLOW THE LINK BELOW TO YGWorld.net : (because the statement is so..oo long, and i don’t want to steal the works of others. i want to credit YGworld for bringing us the news.)

http://ygworld.net/2009/09/24/yg-message-240909/

21dara_1253764762_27914_l

The Queen of me2day DARA september 24, 2009 posted a picture of the group with Kang Hye Jung, to give you a idea who is Kang Hye Jung she’s Tablo (epik high) soon to be bride and mother of her child. and KHJ is also from YG family.

(^^)giving some family love! he..he..